Leisure Days RV Centre Bandolero
Feature 1 - 15 Laps


1. 12 Sam Rogers
2. 87 Danny Chisholm
3. 03 Colton Noble
4. 66 Owen Mahar
5. 0 Tanton Wooldridge
6. 10 Evan Lane
7. 71 Chase MacKay
8. 9 Campbell Delaney
9. 53 Kelsea Lewis

Heat Winners - 12 Sam Rogers
Mister Transmission Mini Stock
Feature 1 - 30 Laps

1. 81 JR Lawson
2. 60 Mike Weagle
3. 33 Trevor Smith
4. 0 Rob Poirier
5. 30 Chantel Ackles
6. 10 Patricia Taylor
7. 46 Ryan McKnight
8. 77 Jacob Wood
9. 55 Denis Morin
10. 18x Ryan Crawford
11. 85 Adam Cormier
12. 66 Chris Garnett (DNS)

Heat Winners:  0 Rob Poirier
                      60 Mike Weagle
Westwood Estates Street Stocks 
Feature 1 - 40 Laps

1. 11 Luc McLaughlin
2. 55 Alexandra O'Blenis
3. 87 Nick Cudmore
4. 60 Mike Weagle
5. 54 Rick Cashol
6. 68 Michael Cormier
7. 47 Shawn Furlong
8. 71 Cody Price
9. 19 Brandon Carter
10. 5 Scott Habkirk
11. 08 Curtis Moase (DNS)
12. 58 Logan Power (did not pass tech)

Heat Winners:  11 Luc McLaughlin
                      68 Michael Cormier
AE McKay Builders Limited Late Model 
Feature 1 - 40 Laps

1. 10 Brady Creamer
2. 11 Jordan Veinotte
3. 53 Laurie Cormier
4. 3 Justin Beers
5. 92 Neal Crawford
6. 85 Ken MacKenzie Jr
7. 30 Marcel LeBlanc
8. 41 Rob Raynes
9. 03 Bert Cormier
10. 52 Destiny Enkel
11. 7 Byron Bartlett

Heat Winner:  85 Ken Mackenzie Jr
                     52 Laurie Cormier
Day of Champions - Sept 8, 2018
Mister Transmission Mini Stock
Feature 2 - 30 Laps

1. 60 Mike Weagle
2. 0 Rob Poirier
3. 30 Chantel Ackles
4. 81 JR Lawson
5. 46 Ryan McKnight
6. 33 Trevor Smith
7. 77 Jacob Wood
8. 55 Denis Morin
9. 85 Adam Cormier
10. 18x Ryan Crawford
11. 66 Chris Garnett
12. 10 Patricia Taylor
Westwood Estates Street Stocks 
Feature 2 - 40 Laps

1. 11 Luc McLaughlin
2. 87 Nick Cudmore
3. 68 Michael Cormier
4. 60 Mike Weagle
5. 47 Shawn Furlong
6. 19 Brandon Carter
7. 54 Rick Cashol
8. 5 Scott Habkirk
9. 71 Cody Price
10. 55 Alexandra O'Blenis
11. 08 Curtis Moase (DNS)
12. 58 Logan Power (did not pass tech)
AE McKay Builders Limited Late Model 
Feature 2 - 40 Laps

1. 3 Justin Beers
2. 92 Neal Crawford
3. 85 Ken MacKenzie Jr
4. 10 Brady Creamer
5. 53 Laurie Cormier
6. 30 Marcel LeBlanc
7. 41 Rob Raynes
8. 03 Bert Cormier
9. 52 Destiny Enkel
10. 11 Jordan Veinotte
11. 7 Byron Bartlett
Leisure Days RV Centre Bandolero
Feature 2 - 15 Laps


1. 12 Sam Rogers
2. 03 Colton Noble
3. 87 Danny Chisholm
4. 0 Tanton Wooldridge
5. 66 Owen Mahar
6. 10 Evan Lane
7. 71 Chase MacKay
8. 53 Kelsea Lewis
9. 9 Campbell Delaney
2018 Rookie Champion: 19 Brandon Carter
2018 Division Champion: 68 Michael Cormier
2018 Division Champion: 12 Sam Rogers
2018 Rookie Champion: 53 Kelsea Lewis
2018 Division Champion: 0 Rob Poirier
2018 Rookie Champion: 85 Adam Cormier
2018 Division Champion: 10 Brady Creamer
Kings County Performance Beg4Cyl
15 Laps


1.  48 Lauralee Blackburn
2.  8 Paula Evans
3.  2 Ashley Campbell
4.  45 Amanda Llewellyn
5.  84 Casie Skidmore
6.  76 Ellen Smith
7.  44 Peggy Wright
8.  41 Alyssa Armstrong

Heat Winner - 88 Paula Evans
2018 Division Champion: 88 Paula Evans
2018 Rookie Champion: 45 Amanda Llewellyn