Westwood Estates Street Stocks 
Maritime Car Wash 100 Laps

1. 68 Michael Cormier
2. 42 Mike Duskey
3. 55 Alexandra O'Blenis
4. 39 Dan Smith
5. 58 Logan Power
6. 87 Nick Cudmore
7. 19 Brandon Carter
8. 08 Curtis Moase
9. 71 Merv Lemon
10. 37 Brandon Albert

Heat Winners - 59 Logan Power
                       55 Alexandra O'Blenis
AE McKay Builders LM Sportsman
50 Laps

1. 10 Brady Creamer
2. 11 Jordan Veinotte
3. 85 Ken MacKenzie Jr
4. 92 Neal Crawford
5. 3 Justin Beers
6. 03 Stephane LeBlanc
7. 53 Laurie Cormier
8. 30 Marcel LeBlanc

Heat Winner - 30 Marcel Leblanc
Mister Transmission Mini Stock
Twin 40 Laps

Feature 1
1. 81 JR Lawson
2. 0 Rob Poirier
3. 30 Chantel Ackles
4. 86 Tim Webster
5. 66 Chris Garnette
6. 33 Trevor Smith
7. 46 Ryan McKnight
8. 77 Jacob Wood
9. 85 Adam Cormier
10. 72 Rob Boutilier
11. 10 Patricia Taylor
12. 55 Denis Morin
13. 22 Darren Flemming
14. 18 Eugene Weagle
15. 60 Mike Weagle - DNS

Heat Winners - 81 JR Lawson
                      22 Darren Flemming
                      86 Tim Webster
Salisbury Helping Hands Food Bank presents Maritime Car Wash SS 100 Friday, and Irving Blending & Packaging MPST 150 Saturday - June 20-21, 2018:
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Irving Blending & Packaging 150

1. 53 Cole Butcher
2. 91 Dylan Gosbee
3. 99 Craig Slaunwhite
4. 8 Kent Vincent
5. 0 Shawn Turple
6. 18 Darren MacKinnon
7. 5 Jonathan Hicken
8. 14 Terry Dougay
9. 54 Jarrett Butcher
10. 42R Andrew Rodgers
11. 67 Dylan Blenkhorn
12. 97D Chris Duncan
13. 21 Shawn Pierce
14. 02 Craig Ward
15. 51 Braden Langille
16. 48 Waylon Farrell
17. 32 Sarah McKay
18. 30 Steve Lively
19. 29 Greg Proude
20. 08 Nicholas Naugle
21. 82 Chris Hughes

Heat Winners - 0 Shawn Turple
                      51 Braden Langille
                      99 Craig Slaunwhite
Leisure Day/CRC RV Bandolero 
20 Laps

1. 12 Sam Rogers
2. 03 Colton Noble
3. 18 Josh Langille
4. 3 Nathan Langille
5. 6 Owen Mahar
6. 24 Ayden Christensen
7. 10 Evan Lane
8. 71 Chase MacKay
9. 87 Danny Chisholm
10. 53 Kelsea Lewis

Heat Winners - 87 Danny Chisholm
                       12 Sam Rogers
Mister Transmission Mini Stock
Twin 40 Laps

Feature 2
1. 22 Darren Flemming
2. 86 Tim Webster
3. 30 Chantal Ackles
4. 0 Rob Poirier
5. 66 Chris Garnette
6. 81 JR Lawson
7. 33 Trevor Smith
8. 46 Ryan McKnight
9. 77 Jacob Wood
10. 55 Denis Morin
11. 85 Adam Cormier
12. 18 Eugene Weagle
13. 72 Rob Boutilier
14. 10 Patricia Taylor - DNS
15. 60 Mike Weagle - DNS
King's County Performance
Beginner 4 Cylinder
20 Laps

1. 84 Casie Skidmore
2. 88 Paula Evans
3. 45 Amanda Llewellyn
4. 76 Ellen Smith
5. 23H Katrina Saulnier
6. 2 Ashley Campbell
7. 41 Laura Martin - DNS

Heat Winner: 84 Casie Skidmore
Maritime League of Legends Tour
Seaside Chevrolet 50


1. 75 Emily Meehan
2. 53 Shelby Baker
3. 68 Michael Cormier
4. 38 Darren Sherwood
5. 12 Sam Rogers
6. 18 Josh Langille
7. 7 Jeff Cruickshank
8. 33 Gary Dunning
9. 8 Gary Bordage
10. 4 Kevin MacDonald
11. 44 Nathan Blackburn
12. 08 Cory Hall
13. 28 Kyle Shipley
14. 71 Nicole Richard
15. 17 Arnie Spinney
16. 98 Craig MacDonald - DNQ

Heat Winners: 75 Emily Meehan
                      68 Michael Cormier
Friday July 20 Photo Gallery
Saturday July 21 - Bando/SP/MLOL Gallery
Saturday July 21 - MPST Gallery