Westwood Estates Street Stocks 
Triple Crown Race 2 - 75 Laps

1. 11 Luc McLaughlin
2. 58 Logan Power
3. 87 Nick Cudmore
4. 68 Mike Cormier
5. 39 Dan Smith
6. 42 Mike Duskey
7. 29 Brandon Carter
8. 2W Chris Wilson
9. 47 Shawn Furlong
10. 55 Alexandra O’Blenis
11. 71 Merv Lemon

Heat Winners - 42 Mike Duskey
                      11 Luc MacLaughlin                     
AE McKay Builders LM Sportsman
100 Laps

1. 3 Justin Beers
2. 88 Luc Bourgeois
3. 11 Jordan Veinotte
4. 94 Deven Smith
5. 10 Brady Creamer
6. 85 Ken MacKenzie Jr
7. 92 Neal Crawford
8. 14 Matt Rodgers
9. 7 Byron Bartlett
10. 29 Matt Maillet
11. 25 Ryan VanOirschot
12. 14J Alex Johnson
13. 30 Marcel LeBlanc
14. 44 Russell Smith Jr

Heat Winner - 88 Luc Bourgeois
                     3 Justin Beers
Mister Transmission Mini Stock
50 Laps

1. 45 Travis Keefe
2. 10 Patricia Taylor
3. 0 Rob Poirier
4. 55 Denis Morin
5. 58 Jamie Dillman
6. 85 Adam Cormier
7. 46 Ryan McKnight
8. 44 Jorden Smith
9. 66 Chris Garnette
10. 77 Jacob Wood
11. 60 Mike Weagle
12. 30 Chantal Ackles
13. 18 Eugene Weagle
14. 06 Marshall Bezanson
15. 81 JR Lawson - did not report to tech
16. 33 Trevor Smith - failed tech

Heat Winners - 81 JR Lawson
                      44 Jorden Smith
6th Annual Caleb Dunn Memorial ft/ Bando, B4Cyl, Mini, SS, AMT, LM - Aug 5, 2018:
KCP Beginner 4 Cylinder
15 Laps

1. 48 Lauralee Blackburn
2. 45 Amanda Llewellyn
3. 88 Paula Evans
4. 2 Ashley Campbell
5. 76 Ellen Smith
6. 41 Alyssa Armstrong

Heat Winner - 2 Ashley Campbell
Leisure Day/CRC RV Bandolero 
20 Laps

1. 12 Sam Rogers
2. 03 Colton Noble
3. 87 Danny Chisholm
4. 71 Chase MacKay
5. 10 Evan Lane
6. 66 Owen Mahar
7. 53 Kelsea Lewis
8. 24 Ayden Christensen

Heat Winner - 12 Sam Rogers
Photo Gallery
Atlantic Modified Tour
50 Laps

1. 81 Cody Price
2. 75 Doug Matchett
3. 48 Kevin Bailey
4. 98 Mike Raeburn
5. 17 Joe Hoyt
6. 91 Braxton Stafford
7. 1 Greg Butler
8. 51 Riley Frost
9. 12 Steven Curtis
10. 14 Kevin Brideau

Heat Winners - 81 Cody Price
                      75 Doug Matchett