Westwood Estates Street Stocks 
50 Laps

1. 68 Michael Cormier
2. 42 Mike Duskey
3. 87 Nick Cudmore
4. 60 Mike Weagle
5. 47 Shawn Furlong
6. 19 Brandon Carter
7. 55 Alexandra O'Blenis
8. 58 Logan Power
9. 08 Curtis Moase
10. 71 Merv Lemon (DNS)

Heat Winners - 68 Michael Cormier
                       87 Nick Cudmore
AE McKay Builders LM Sportsman
Jones Auto Body 125

1. 11 Jordan Veinotte
2. 10 Brady Creamer
3. 88 Luc Bourgeois
4. 53 Laurie Cormier
5. 85 Ken MacKenzie Jr
6. 14 Andrew Rodgers
7. 3 Justin Beers
8. 92 Neal Crawford
9. 94 Ryan Raynes
10. 31F Frank Fraser
11. 90 Wayne Miller
12. 30 Marcel LeBlanc
13. 41 Rob Raynes
14. 41X Dylan Blenkhorn
15. 08 Matt Vaughan
16. 15 Dan Duke
17. 7 Byron Bartlett
18. 31 Kevin Cormier

Heat Winners - 31F Frank Fraser
                      92 Neal Crawford
Mister Transmission Mini Stock
30 Laps

1. 81 JR Lawson
2. 67 Cody Byrne
3. 10 Patricia Taylor
4. 60 Mike Weagle
5. 0 Rob Poirier
6. 55 Denis Morin
7. 66 Chirs Garnett
8. 77 Jacob Wood
9. 46 Ryan McKnight
10. 85 Adam Cormier
11. 72 Rob Boutilier
12. 18x Ryan Crawford
13. 30 Chantal Ackles
14. 33 Trevor Smith

Heat Winners - 0 Rob Poirier
                      81 JR Lawson
54th River Glade International Weekend: Jones Autobody LM 125 & Cummins MPST 200 - Aug 24-25, 2018:
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
Cummins 200

1. 5 Jonathan Hicken
2. 18 Darren MacKinnon
3. 40 Robbie MacEwen
4. 0 Shawn Turple
5. 67 Dylan Blenkhorn
6. 08 Nicholas Naugle
7. 54 Jarrett Butcher
8. 8 Kent Vincent
9. 51 Braden Langille
10. 53 Russell Smith Jr
11. 99 Craig Slaunwhite
12. 48 Waylon Farrell
13. 14 Terry Dougay
14. 32 Sarah McKay
15. 21 Shawn Pierce
16. 72 Michael Kyle
17. 02 Craig Ward
18. 97D Chris Duncan
19. 29 Greg Proude
20. 91 Dylan Gosbee
21. 30 Steve Lively (DNS)

Heat Winners - 48 Waylon Farrell
                      54 Jarrett Butcher
                      5 Jonathan Hicken
Leisure Day/CRC RV Bandolero 
25 Laps

1. 12 Sam Rogers
2. 87 Danny Chisholm
3. 02 Matthew Rushton
4. 3 Nathan Langille
5. 66 Owen Mahar
6. 71 Chase MacKay
7. 10 Evan Lane
8. 24 Ayden Christensen
9. 53 Kelsea Lewis
10. 8 Dawson Noble
11. 18 Josh Langille
12. 03 Colton Noble
13. 0 Tanton Wooldridge

Heat Winners - 12 Sam Rogers
                       0 Tanton Wooldridge
East Coast Mini Stock Tour
50 Laps

1. 67 Cody Byrne
2. 31 Chris Hatcher
3. 85 Andrew Warren
4. 86 Tim Webster
5. 22 Darren Flemming
6. 13 Drew MacEachern
7. 99 Dave Matthews
8. 27 Matt Watson
9. 55 Neil Miousse
10. 88 Nic Baker
11. 66 Chris Garnett
12. 18 Taylor McLean
13. 33 Jerome Tracey
14. 29 Dave Timmons

Heat Winners: 27 Matt Watson
                     55 Neil Miousse
Atlantic Modified Tour
20 Laps

1. 58 Yves McCray
2. 75 Doug Matchett
3. 2w Chris Wilson
4. 1 Greg Butler
5. 17 Joe Hoyt
6. 48 Kevin Bailey
7. 14 Kevin Brideau
8. 98 Mike Raeburn
9. 91 Braxton Stafford

Heat Winners: 58 Yves McCray
                     17 Joe Hoyt
Maritime League of Legends Tour
Stickerfool.com 50


1. 98 Craig MacDonald
2. 68 Michael Cormier
3. 27 Austin MacDonald
4. 75 Emily Meehan
5. 53 Shelby Baker
6. 12 Sam Rogers
7. 38 Darren Sherwood
8. 78 Koven Lewis
9. 2 Ray Cox Jr
10. 28 Kyle Shipley

Heat Winners: 98 Craig MacDonald
Friday Aug 24 Photo Gallery
Jones Auto Body LM 125 Photo Gallery
Saturday Aug 25 Photo Gallery
Cummins 200 Photo Gallery